Blogger Template by Blogcrowds

once again....
i'm at work, its frigid outside and there's pretty much NO ONE in the store, much less my fledgling... no wait, faltering is a better word. my faltering department. its so sad.
but anyway, i get to do surveys. this one stolen from my amy. :) who's married now. some of the numbers were missing. so i think people should make ones up for me and i'll answer them. :)

1. The phone rings, Who do you want it to be? a scholarship office with lots of money for me for school.
2. When shopping at the grocery store, do you return your cart? always. i mean duh, i WORK in one. sheesh.
3. In a social setting, are you more of a talker or a listener?depends on who's with me. probably more a talker.
4. Do you take compliments well? i too am working on it.
5. Do you play Sudoku? oh my goodness i LOVE it
6. If abandoned alone in the wilderness, would you survive? a girl can hope.
7. Do you like to ride horses? nope. i dislike horses pretty immensely.
8. Did you ever go to camp as a kid? once. YMCA camp. i hated it. which is odd considering how much i LOVED working at camp.
9. What was your favorite game as a kid? monopoly or life
10. If a sexy person was pursuing you, but you knew he/she was married what would you do? yeah, that would end that right there.
12. Could you date someone with different religious beliefs than you? how different? i mean if we're talking about someone who is presbyterian or methodist or catholic, yes.
13. Do you like to pursue or be pursued?
14. Use three words to describe yourself? honest, loving, loyal
15. Do any songs make you cry? seriously? obviously, this quiz does not know me. i cry at everything. so yes. lots of songs make me cry.
16. Are you continuing your education? yup i am
17. Do you know how to shoot a gun? no
18. If your house was on fire, what would be the first thing you grab? my parents, and probably my purse and school books
19. How often do you read books? every darn day
20. Do you think more about the past, present or future? hmm. probably past. really need to work on it.
21. Favorite children's book? goodnight moon
22. What color are your eyes? blue
23. How tall are you? 5'5"
27. Have you ever taken pictures in a photo booth? i think once.
28. When was the last time you were at Olive Garden? a while ago... i don't know.
30. Where was the furthest place you traveled today?probably school is further than work from home.
32. Do you like mustard? sometimes
33. Do you prefer to sleep or eat? sleep.
34. Do you look like your mom or dad? mom. definitely.
35. How long does it take you in the shower? 10 minutes
36. Can you do the splits? no-i used to be able to though. this is what not working out and not stretching does to you.
37. What movie do you want to see right now? catch and release, the queen
39. What did you do for New Year's? i was at kens house with a bunch of drunk people. some weren't and those are the people i consider more friends. the others were acquaintences.
40. Do you think The Grudge was scary? can't see scary movies, so i'd say yes it was.
42. Do you own a camera phone? no
44. Was your mom a cheerleader? yup
45. What's the last letter of your middle name? e
47. How many hours of sleep do you get a night? i do best with 8 or more. last night was at least 8, sunday night i slept 12.
48. Do you like Care bears? i did
49. What do you buy at the Movies? popcorn sometimes. not always though
50. Do you know how to play poker? no clue
51. Do you wear your seatbelt? always
52. What do you wear to sleep? comfy clothes
53. Anything big ever happen in your hometown? last junes flooding
54. How many meals do you eat a day?actual meals? like 2 if i'm lucky.
55. Is your tongue pierced? no but i have wanted to get it done.
56. Do you always read MySpace bulletins? some. drew's always are about new pics and commenting. so i rarely read those.
58. Do you like funny or serious people better? funny
59. Ever been to L.A.? nope
60. Did you eat a cookie today? no, but i ate 3 bite sized cheesecakes
61. Do you use cuss words in other languages? not unless joey's 'fonapoli' is actually a word
62. Do you steal or pay for your music downloads? i don't download music.
63. Do you hate chocolate? i agree with amy, seriously, who hates chocolate?
64. What do you and your parents fight about the most? them letting me fix my own mistakes.
65. Are you a gullible person? yes
66. Do you need a boyfriend/girlfriend to be happy? no
67. If you could have any job (assuming you have the skills) what would it be? a surgeon
68. Are you easy to get along with? i like to think so, but i know i'm really not. i'm working on this too.
69. What is your favorite time of day? bed time.


Newer Post Older Post Home